In Quality, the only evidence the trial court appears to have received regarding attorneys fees is the affidavit of the moving partys client. at 592. Dated this 10. th. of Educ., 143 F.R.D. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . ,n_\v?ny^?*!DZ\EB&zWs6C/!0&B/@j~,'r?E-|0_W;bl4 4eg1W3%gIZXq8u.gKyjZlFm6` Fllm[ll{]OlL &LHI0?auz]A}>vvCqO'+[n6K3oOmE _W'ov #YOhH?| }}>,n~=N]Ug/?M>kteyW;?}|u%O`+O?^w9/;. Just as you are beginning the celebration, the losing party files and serves a timely notice of appeal of the substantive final