Walton said the mother met him at the Columbus Public Library that . She was born on September 26, 1964 in Fredericksburg, VA, the daughter of the late William H. and Beverley (Moore) Peyton. Commonwealth v. Robson, 461 Pa. 615, 623, 337 A.2d 573, 577 (1975). Regardless of whether the above testimony meets the requirements of Rule 801(d)(1)(B), we find no error that rises to the level of plain error. We agree. 1-(888) 41WILLS | 1-888-419-4557. www.grahamestateplanning.com. App. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." App. Graham's motive and intent were in dispute at trial. Based on the totality of the circumstances, we hold that the circuit court did not abuse its discretion in denying Graham's motion to suppress her statements to police.